Menus
6:30AM to 11AM
Breakfast Classics
Choice of Protein Bacon | Grilled Veggies | Pork Sausage | Ham | Turkey | Chorizo +2 | Grilled Chicken +2 | Brisket +6 | Skirt Steak +6-
Classic Breakfast*
$15.00TWO EGGS, TOAST, HASHBROWN PANCAKES, CHOICE OF PROTEIN
-
Breakfast Burrito
$14.00SCRAMBLED EGGS, TORTILLA, POTATO PANCAKES, SHREDDED CHEDDAR, GREEN ONIONS, SIDE SOUR CREAM, CHOICE OF PROTEIN
-
BREAKFAST QUESADILLA
$14.00SCRAMBLED EGGS, TORTILLA, SHREDDED CHEDDAR, PICKLED RED ONIONS, GRILLED VEGETABLES, SIDE SOUR CREAM & SALSA, CHOICE OF PROTEIN
-
Avocado Toast
$11.00TOASTED SOURDOUGH, AVOCADO SPREAD, PICKLED RED ONIONS, TOMATO, SESAME SEEDS ADD FRIED EGG +2 | ADD SMOKED SALMON +4
vegetarian
-
FRENCH TOAST
$13.00THREE PIECES OF BRIOCHE FRENCH TOAST, POWDERED SUGAR, SIDE MAPLE SYRUP UPGRADE TO CREAM CHEESE ICING & FRESH BERRIES +2
vegetarian
-
BREAKFAST SANDWICH*
$10.00BRIOCHE BUN, SCRAMBLED EGGS, CHOICE OF PROTEIN
-
BREAKFAST SKILLET*
$14.00SCRAMBLED EGGS, HASHBROWN PANCAKES, SHREDDED CHEDDAR, GREEN ONIONS, CHOICE OF PROTEIN
-
BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE*
$14.00SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH MIXED VEGETABLES & ARUGULA, SIDE HASHBROWN PANCAKES, CHOICE OF PROTEIN
-
MAPLE CINNAMON PANCAKES
$13.00THREE HOUSEMADE MAPLE CINNAMON PANCAKES, POWDERED SUGAR, SIDE MAPLE SYRUP ADD FRESH BERRIES +2
vegetarian
Sides & Offerings
-
Fried Egg
$3.00 -
Bacon
$5.00 -
Sausage
$5.00 -
Toast
$3.00 -
Hashbrown Pancakes
$4.00 -
Fresh Fruit Cup
$4.00
Bakery & Pastries
-
Chef's Daily Pastry Selection
$5.00Ask your barista about today's fresh pastries and baked goods.
11AM - 9PM
Snacks & Shareables
-
TRUFFLE PARMESAN FRIES
$12.00TRUFFLE OIL, PARMESAN
gluten free
-
LOADED TAVERN FRIES
$10.00CHEDDAR, BACON, SOUR CREAM, BBQ, SCALLION
gluten free
-
CRISPY ONION RINGS
$8.00 -
SPINACH-ARTICHOKE DIP
$10.00CREAMY ROASTED GARLIC DIP, WARM FRIED PITA
vegetarian
-
TOAST OF THE TOWN
$12.00WHIPPED GOAT CHEESE WITH YOUR CHOICE OF FIG JAM OR MIXED PEPPER RELISH ON WARM CROSTINI
-
TAVERN WINGS
$16.00CRISPY FRIED WINGS, CELERY, RANCH OR BLUE CHEESE CHOICE OF BUFFALO OR BBQ
Soups & Greens
DRESSINGS: RANCH, BALSAMIC, CAESAR, OIL & VINEGAR, BLEU CHEESE, MISO, ITALIAN OR FRENCH-
DAILY SOUP CUP
$6.00HOUSE-MADE ROTATING SELECTION
-
TAVERN CHILI
$6.00CHEDDAR, SCALLION, SIDE SOUR CREAM
-
HOUSE GARDEN SALAD
$11.00MIXED GREENS, TOMATO, CUCUMBER, CARROT, RED ONION
vegetarian
-
CLASSIC CAESAR
$13.00ROMAINE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTONS
-
BERRY & GOAT CHEESE SALAD
$15.00ARUGULA, SEASONAL BERRIES, GOAT CHEESE, CUCUMBER, RED ONION
House Favorites
-
CHICKEN TENDERS AND FRIES
$15.00SERVED WITH YOUR CHOICE OF DIPPING SAUCE
-
GRILLED QUESADILLA
$13.00CHEDDAR, GRILLED VEGETABLES, PICKLED RED ONIONS, SALSA & SOUR CREAM CHICKEN +$2 | CHORIZO +$2 | BRISKET OR SKIRT STEAK +$6
vegetarian
-
MISO-GLAZED SALMON
$24.008 OZ GRILLED SALMON, MISO GLAZE, BROCCOLI *CONTAINS SESAME
-
POINDEXTER PENNE
$18.00PENNE PASTA TOSSED IN WHISKEY CREAM SAUCE CHICKEN +$2 | SKIRT STEAK +$6
Handhelds & Sandwiches
SERVED WITH A PICKLE AND A CHOICE OF FRENCH FRIES, SWEET POTATO FRIES, ONION RINGS, FRUIT CUP, BROCCOLI OR SIDE SOUP OR SALAD *GLUTEN FREE OPTION AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST +$2-
GRADUATE SMASH BURGER*
$18.00TWO SMASH PATTIES, AMERICAN CHEESE, SMASH SAUCE, PICKLES
-
WESTERN SMASH*
$18.00BACON, CHEDDAR, CRISPY ONION RINGS, BBQ
-
HOUSE OF HAVARTI*
$18.00ALE-BRAISED MUSHROOMS, BACON, ARUGULA, HAVARTI, TAVERN AIOLI
-
GOAT SMASH*
$19.00GOAT CHEESE, BACON, SWEET PEPPADEWS, BROWN SUGAR ONIONS, ARUGULA, TAVERN AIOLI
-
PATTY MELT
$15.00GRILLED RYE BREAD, 2 SMASH PATTIES, HAVARTI CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR GRILLED ONIONS, SAUERKRAUT, SMASH SAUCE
-
CLASSIC FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$16.00CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST, SLAW, PICKLES & SPICY MAYO
-
BACON RANCH CHICKEN SANDWICH
$16.00CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST, BACON, LETTUCE, TOMATO & RANCH
-
THE CLUBHOUSE
$16.00TURKEY, BACON, HAM, TOMATO, LETTUCE, TARRAGON AIOLI & AVOCADO
-
SMOKED BRISKET MELT*
$19.00BRISKET, GOUDA, BACON, SAUERKRAUT, BROWN-SUGAR ONIONS, TRUFFLE-BACON AIOLI
-
THREE CHEESE MELT
$10.00AMERICAN, HAVARTI, PROVOLONE ON GRILLED SOURDOUGH
vegetarian
-
STEAK SIZZLER SANDWICH*
$25.00SLICED SKIRT STEAK, HAVARTI, LETTUCE, TOMATO, BROWN-SUGAR ONIONS, PEPPADEWS, WHISKEY GLAZE
-
SALMON BLT
$21.00TOASTED MULTIGRAIN, GRILLED SALMON, BACON, MIXED GREENS, TOMATO, TARRAGON AIOLI
-
CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP
$15.00GRILLED CHICKEN, ROMAINE, PARMESAN, CAESAR DRESSING
-
VEGGIE & PEPPADEW WRAP
$13.00GRILLED VEGETABLES, ALE MUSHROOMS, CUCUMBERS, PEPPADEWS & SPICY MAYO
vegetarian
-
BLTA WRAP
$13.00BACON, SPRING MIX, BALSAMIC MARINATED TOMATOES, AVOCADO
-
MISO CHICKEN WRAP
$14.00TORTILLA, MIXED GREENS, SLAW, GRILLED CHICKEN, CUCUMBERS, SHAVED CARROTS, PICKLED GINGER, MISO DRESSING
Sides
-
FRENCH FRIES
$6.00 -
SWEET POTATO FRIES
$7.00 -
SEASONAL FRUIT CUP
$4.00 -
BROCCOLI
$6.00 -
SIDE HOUSE SALAD
$6.00 -
SIDE CAESAR SALAD
$7.00 -
SIDE SOUP
$6.00
9PM - Close
Snacks & Shareables
-
TRUFFLE PARMESAN FRIES
$12.00TRUFFLE OIL, PARMESAN
gluten free
-
LOADED TAVERN FRIES
$10.00CHEDDAR, BACON, SOUR CREAM, BBQ, SCALLION
gluten free
-
CRISPY ONION RINGS
$8.00 -
SPINACH-ARTICHOKE DIP
$10.00CREAMY ROASTED GARLIC DIP, WARM FRIED PITA
vegetarian
-
TOAST OF THE TOWN
$12.00WHIPPED GOAT CHEESE WITH YOUR CHOICE OF FIG JAM OR MIXED PEPPER RELISH ON WARM CROSTINI
-
CHICKEN TENDERS AND FRIES
$15.00SERVED WITH YOUR CHOICE OF DIPPING SAUCE
-
TAVERN WINGS
$16.00CRISPY FRIED WINGS, CELERY, RANCH OR BLUE CHEESE CHOICE OF BUFFALO OR BBQ
Sides
-
FRENCH FRIES
$6.00 -
SWEET POTATO FRIES
$7.00 -
SEASONAL FRUIT CUP
$4.00 -
BROCCOLI
$6.00 -
SIDE HOUSE SALAD
$6.00 -
SIDE CAESAR SALAD
$7.00 -
SIDE SOUP
$6.00
Soups & Greens
DRESSINGS: RANCH, BALSAMIC, CAESAR, OIL & VINEGAR, BLEU CHEESE, MISO, ITALIAN OR FRENCH-
DAILY SOUP CUP
$6.00HOUSE-MADE ROTATING SELECTION
-
TAVERN CHILI
$6.00CHEDDAR, SCALLION, SIDE SOUR CREAM
-
HOUSE GARDEN SALAD
$11.00MIXED GREENS, TOMATO, CUCUMBER, CARROT, RED ONION
vegetarian
-
CLASSIC CAESAR
$13.00ROMAINE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTONS
-
BERRY & GOAT CHEESE SALAD
$15.00ARUGULA, SEASONAL BERRIES, GOAT CHEESE, CUCUMBER, RED ONION
Handhelds & Sandwiches
SERVED WITH A PICKLE AND A CHOICE OF FRENCH FRIES, SWEET POTATO FRIES, ONION RINGS, FRUIT CUP, BROCCOLI OR SIDE SOUP OR SALAD *GLUTEN FREE OPTION AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST +$2-
GRADUATE SMASH BURGER*
$18.00TWO SMASH PATTIES, AMERICAN CHEESE, SMASH SAUCE, PICKLES
-
CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP
$15.00GRILLED CHICKEN, ROMAINE, PARMESAN, CAESAR DRESSING
Drinks
Hot
-
Drip Coffee
12 oz $3.25
16 oz $3.75
-
Cappuccino
12 oz $5.00
16 oz $5.50
-
Latte
12 oz $5.00
16 oz $5.50
-
Mocha
12 oz $6.00
16 oz $6.50
-
Hot Cocoa
12 oz $4.50
16 oz $5.00
-
Chai Latte
12 oz $5.00
16 oz $5.50
-
Matcha Latte
12 oz $6.00
16 oz $6.50
-
Tea
12 oz $4.00
16 oz $4.00
-
Americano
12 oz $4.25
16 oz $4.25
-
Café au Lait
12 oz $4.00
16 oz $4.25
-
Espresso
$4.00 -
Cortado
$4.50
Cold
-
Café au Lait
12 oz $3.50
16 oz $4.00
-
Café au Lait
12 oz $3.25
16 oz $3.75
-
Iced Tea
12 oz $3.50
16 oz $4.00
-
Fountain Soda
12 oz $2.75
16 oz $3.00
-
Add Syrup
$1.00Vanilla, hazelnut, lavender, caramel, mocha, white mocha, sugar free vanilla, sugar free hazelnut *see barista for rotating selection*
-
Alternative Milk
$1.50Oat, almond, soy, coconut
-
Add a Double Shot
$2.00
Smoothies
-
Strawberry Banana
$10.00 -
Mango
$10.00 -
Peach
$10.00 -
Demogorgon
$10.00Dragon fruit & banana
House Electives
-
SIX ACROSS SPRITZ
$16.00CAMPARI, PROSECCO, BLOOD ORANGE GRAPEFRUIT SODA
-
HOAGY SPRITZ
$16.00ST-GERMAIN, LAVENDER, LEMON, MINT, PROSECCO
-
RESERVED FOR COMPANY
$16.00TITO’S, PASSIONFRUIT, LIME, GINGER BEER
-
CHERRY BOMB SPRITZ
$16.00BOMBAY SAPPHIRE, BLACK CHERRY, LEMON, PROSECCO
-
THE WINDOWSILL
$16.00REDEMPTION RYE, AMARO NONINO BLACKBERRY, CHOCOLATE BITTERS
-
THE RED DOOR
$16.00AMARETTO, WOODFORD, RASPBERRY, LEMON, EGG WHITE
-
GREETINGS FROM...
$14.00RUMHAVEN, BACARDI, PINEAPPLE, LIME, FALERNUM SYRUP, SODA
-
FISH LORE
$14.00MI CAMPO REPOSADO, CHINOLA GUAVA, BLOOD ORANGE, LIME, SPARKLING WATER
Zero Proof Cocktails
-
THAT PEACH
$9.00LYRE’S AGAVE, LIME, LEMON, AGAVE, WHITE PEACH RED BULL
-
BE HOME BY DARK
$9.00LYRE’S DRY LONDON, FRESH LEMON, PINEAPPLE & ELDERFLOWER TONIC
-
NO OCCASION
$9.00LYRE’S CLASSICO, BLOOD ORANGE, LEMON, SODA WATER
Hoosier Heritage
-
APEROL SPRITZ
$14.00APEROL, SODA, PROSECCO
-
THE ALL-NIGHTER
$16.00TITO’S, COFFEE LIQUEUR, FRESHLY BREWED ESPRESSO
-
THE DUNKIRK DIRTY
$16.00KETEL ONE, OLIVE JUICE, BIANCO VERMOUTH
-
GRADUATE OLD FASHIONED
$16.00WOODFORD, DEMERARA, ORANGE BITTERS
-
THE CROSSROADS
$16.00WOODFORD, ROSSO VERMOUTH, CHOCOLATE BITTERS
-
CADILLAC ON KIRKWOOD
$16.00ESPOLÒN BLANCO, GRAND MARNIER, LIME, AGAVE
Well Read; Not Well Lit
-
SODA
$3.00COKE | DIET COKE | SPRITE
-
RED BULL
$5.00ORIGINAL | SUGAR FREE | RED EDITION | PEACH EDITION
-
WATER
$6.00MOUNTAIN VALLEY STILL MOUNTAIN VALLEY SPARKLING